MAGE COLLECTION

Captive Wings

Beguiling Whispers

Captive Wings

Beguiling Whispers: When the holder's Ultimate skill ends, they charm the nearest enemy hero for 2 seconds. The charmed enemy can only use their normal attack.

Skill level 2: Meanwhile, the holder summons a minion that continuously attacks the nearest enemy hero, dealing damage equaling 200% of the holder's Attack Rating, while restoring the holder's health for 100% of their damage value. The holder can possess up to 1 minion.

Skill level 3: When the holder takes a single instance of damage that exceeds 15% of their max health, they sacrifice 1 minion to mitigate the damage.

Stats by level

LevelHealthAttack RatingDefense RatingAbility slots
1+4.38%+1.07%+3.95%1
2+6.58%+1.6%+5.93%1
3+7.67%+1.87%+6.91%2
4+8.33%+2.03%+7.51%3
5+8.77%+2.13%+7.9%4
6+9.21%+2.24%+8.3%5
7+9.64%+2.35%+8.69%6
8+10.08%+2.45%+9.09%7
9+10.52%+2.56%+9.48%7
10+10.96%+2.67%+9.88%7

Abilities

Each cell is the ability's value at that quality and, under it, its chance when a slot of its type rolls at that quality. Abilities never roll at Mythic+; they reach it by raising quality. Skill Level can only go in the common slot.

AbilitySlotCommonRareEliteLegendaryMythicMythic+
Skill LevelCommon only+1-+1-+1-+1-+15.56%+1-
Attack RatingAttack0.73%7.02%1.17%7.02%1.47%6.78%2.93%9.52%7.92%15.38%9.68%-
Defense RatingDefense3.21%6.45%5.14%6.45%6.42%6.32%12.84%10.34%34.67%14.29%42.37%-
HealthDefense1.19%6.45%1.9%6.45%2.37%6.32%4.75%10.34%12.82%14.29%15.67%-
Magic PierceAttack0.675.26%1.075.26%1.345.08%2.6814.29%7.2323.08%8.83-
Damage ResistDefense0.793.23%1.273.23%1.583.16%3.1610.34%8.5414.29%10.44-
ErosionAttack1.467.02%2.347.02%2.9210.17%5.8414.29%15.7723.08%19.27-
BufferDefense2.434.3%3.894.3%4.866.32%9.7210.34%26.2314.29%32.06-
TenacityDefense2.238.6%3.578.6%4.468.42%8.9213.79%24.08-29.43-
InsightAttack2.2314.04%3.5714.04%4.4613.56%8.9219.05%24.08-29.43-
ProficiencyAttack1.5814.04%2.5214.04%3.1513.56%6.3119.05%17.03-20.82-
DissolveDefense1.588.6%2.528.6%3.158.42%6.3113.79%17.03-20.82-
HealingDefense0.7310.75%1.1710.75%1.4710.53%2.93-7.92-9.68-
ArmorDefense0.7310.75%1.1710.75%1.4710.53%2.93-7.92-9.68-
Life LeechAttack1.117.54%1.7617.54%2.216.95%4.4-11.88-14.52-
Crit Damage AmplificationAttack1.8317.54%2.9317.54%3.6716.95%7.33-19.8-24.2-
Crit Damage ResistanceDefense2.610.75%4.1610.75%5.210.53%10.4-28.08-34.32-
Crit Block RateDefense1.310.75%2.0810.75%2.610.53%5.2-14.04-17.16-
Team Attack RatingAttack0.15%7.02%0.23%7.02%0.29%6.78%0.59%9.52%1.58%15.38%1.94%-
Team Defense RatingDefense0.64%6.45%1.03%6.45%1.28%6.32%2.57%10.34%6.93%14.29%8.47%-
Team HealthDefense0.24%6.45%0.38%6.45%0.47%6.32%0.95%10.34%2.56%14.29%3.13%-
Team ErosionAttack0.2910.53%0.4710.53%0.5810.17%1.1714.29%3.1523.08%3.85-
Team BufferDefense0.496.45%0.786.45%0.976.32%1.9410.34%5.2514.29%6.41-

All Collections