MAGE COLLECTION

Crescent Wheel

Lunar Guardian

Crescent Wheel

Lunar Guardian: When the holder joins battle, they gain Selene's Lunar Guardian. Every 3 times the holder uses an active skill, the guardian switches between New Moon and Full Moon. Starts with the New Moon. Each time the holder gains the Lunar Guardian in New Moon form, they resist the next 2 strikes of damage. Each time the guardian is in Full Moon form, they deal 15% more damage (capped at a max increase of 30%).

Skill level 2: While New Moon is active, the holder recovers health equal to 30% of the damage they deal. While Full Moon is active, the holder deals increased damage (capped at a max increase of 60%).

Skill level 3: While Full Moon is active, each of the holder's strikes of damage deals extra normal attack damage equal to 50% of their Attack Rating. Can be triggered up to 1 times every 1s.

Stats by level

LevelHealthAttack RatingDefense RatingAbility slots
1+4.38%+1.07%+3.95%1
2+6.58%+1.6%+5.93%1
3+7.67%+1.87%+6.91%2
4+8.33%+2.03%+7.51%3
5+8.77%+2.13%+7.9%4
6+9.21%+2.24%+8.3%5
7+9.64%+2.35%+8.69%6
8+10.08%+2.45%+9.09%7
9+10.52%+2.56%+9.48%7
10+10.96%+2.67%+9.88%7

Abilities

Each cell is the ability's value at that quality and, under it, its chance when a slot of its type rolls at that quality. Abilities never roll at Mythic+; they reach it by raising quality. Skill Level can only go in the common slot.

AbilitySlotCommonRareEliteLegendaryMythicMythic+
Skill LevelCommon only+1-+1-+1-+1-+15.56%+1-
Attack RatingAttack0.73%7.84%1.17%7.84%1.47%7.55%2.93%9.52%7.92%15.38%9.68%-
Defense RatingDefense3.21%8.7%5.14%8.7%6.42%8.45%12.84%10.34%34.67%14.29%42.37%-
HealthDefense1.19%8.7%1.9%8.7%2.37%8.45%4.75%10.34%12.82%14.29%15.67%-
Magic PierceAttack0.675.88%1.075.88%1.345.66%2.6814.29%7.2323.08%8.83-
Damage ResistDefense0.794.35%1.274.35%1.584.23%3.1610.34%8.5414.29%10.44-
ErosionAttack1.467.84%2.347.84%2.9211.32%5.8414.29%15.7723.08%19.27-
BufferDefense2.435.8%3.895.8%4.868.45%9.7210.34%26.2314.29%32.06-
TenacityDefense2.2311.59%3.5711.59%4.4611.27%8.9213.79%24.08-29.43-
InsightAttack2.2315.69%3.5715.69%4.4615.09%8.9219.05%24.08-29.43-
ProficiencyAttack1.5815.69%2.5215.69%3.1515.09%6.3119.05%17.03-20.82-
DissolveDefense1.5811.59%2.5211.59%3.1511.27%6.3113.79%17.03-20.82-
HealingDefense0.735.8%1.175.8%1.475.63%2.93-7.92-9.68-
ArmorDefense0.735.8%1.175.8%1.475.63%2.93-7.92-9.68-
Life LeechAttack1.17.84%1.767.84%2.27.55%4.4-11.88-14.52-
Crit Damage AmplificationAttack1.8319.61%2.9319.61%3.6718.87%7.33-19.8-24.2-
Crit Damage ResistanceDefense2.65.8%4.165.8%5.25.63%10.4-28.08-34.32-
Crit Block RateDefense1.35.8%2.085.8%2.65.63%5.2-14.04-17.16-
Team Attack RatingAttack0.15%7.84%0.23%7.84%0.29%7.55%0.59%9.52%1.58%15.38%1.94%-
Team Defense RatingDefense0.64%8.7%1.03%8.7%1.28%8.45%2.57%10.34%6.93%14.29%8.47%-
Team HealthDefense0.24%8.7%0.38%8.7%0.47%8.45%0.95%10.34%2.56%14.29%3.13%-
Team ErosionAttack0.2911.76%0.4711.76%0.5811.32%1.1714.29%3.1523.08%3.85-
Team BufferDefense0.498.7%0.788.7%0.978.45%1.9410.34%5.2514.29%6.41-

All Collections