TANK COLLECTION

Horn of Dominion

Battlecry Resounds

Horn of Dominion

Battlecry Resounds: After the holder enters battle, all allied heroes gain a shield that offsets damage up to 12% of the holder's max health. The shield lasts for 6 seconds.

Skill level 2: After battle begins, the holder will use Battlecry Resounds an extra time every 15 seconds, for up to 3 times.

Skill level 3: The holder commands the battlefield, granting all nearby allied heroes 15 points of Damage Resist and 20 points of Tenacity. This effect does not stack.

Stats by level

LevelHealthAttack RatingDefense RatingAbility slots
1+4.38%+1.07%+3.95%1
2+6.58%+1.6%+5.93%1
3+7.67%+1.87%+6.91%2
4+8.33%+2.03%+7.51%3
5+8.77%+2.13%+7.9%4
6+9.21%+2.24%+8.3%5
7+9.64%+2.35%+8.69%6
8+10.08%+2.45%+9.09%7
9+10.52%+2.56%+9.48%7
10+10.96%+2.67%+9.88%7

Abilities

Each cell is the ability's value at that quality and, under it, its chance when a slot of its type rolls at that quality. Abilities never roll at Mythic+; they reach it by raising quality. Skill Level can only go in the common slot.

AbilitySlotCommonRareEliteLegendaryMythicMythic+
Skill LevelCommon only+1-+1-+1-+1-+15.56%+1-
Attack RatingAttack0.73%7.69%1.17%7.69%1.47%7.41%2.93%9.09%7.92%14.29%9.68%-
Defense RatingDefense3.21%8.82%5.14%8.82%6.42%8.57%12.84%10.71%34.67%15%42.37%-
HealthDefense1.19%8.82%1.9%8.82%2.37%8.57%4.75%10.71%12.82%15%15.67%-
Physical PierceAttack0.673.85%1.073.85%1.343.7%2.689.09%7.2314.29%8.83-
Magic PierceAttack0.673.85%1.073.85%1.343.7%2.689.09%7.2314.29%8.83-
Damage ResistDefense0.792.94%1.272.94%1.582.86%3.167.14%8.5410%10.44-
ErosionAttack1.467.69%2.347.69%2.9211.11%5.8413.64%15.7721.43%19.27-
BufferDefense2.435.88%3.895.88%4.868.57%9.7210.71%26.2315%32.06-
TenacityDefense2.2311.76%3.5711.76%4.4611.43%8.9214.29%24.08-29.43-
InsightAttack2.2315.38%3.5715.38%4.4614.81%8.9218.18%24.08-29.43-
ProficiencyAttack1.5815.38%2.5215.38%3.1514.81%6.3118.18%17.03-20.82-
DissolveDefense1.5811.76%2.5211.76%3.1511.43%6.3114.29%17.03-20.82-
HealingDefense0.735.88%1.175.88%1.475.71%2.93-7.92-9.68-
ArmorDefense0.735.88%1.175.88%1.475.71%2.93-7.92-9.68-
Life LeechAttack1.17.69%1.767.69%2.27.41%4.4-11.88-14.52-
Crit Damage AmplificationAttack1.8319.23%2.9319.23%3.6718.52%7.33-19.8-24.2-
Crit Damage ResistanceDefense2.65.88%4.165.88%5.25.71%10.4-28.08-34.32-
Crit Block RateDefense1.35.88%2.085.88%2.65.71%5.2-14.04-17.16-
Team Attack RatingAttack0.15%7.69%0.23%7.69%0.29%7.41%0.59%9.09%1.58%14.29%1.94%-
Team Defense RatingDefense0.64%8.82%1.03%8.82%1.28%8.57%2.57%10.71%6.93%15%8.47%-
Team HealthDefense0.24%8.82%0.38%8.82%0.47%8.57%0.95%10.71%2.56%15%3.13%-
Team ErosionAttack0.2911.54%0.4711.54%0.5811.11%1.1713.64%3.1521.43%3.85-
Team BufferDefense0.498.82%0.788.82%0.978.57%1.9410.71%5.2515%6.41-

All Collections