WARRIOR COLLECTION

Reaper's Talon

Terror Chain

Reaper's Talon

Terror Chain: After entering battle, if there are no enemy units within range, the holder launches a talon hook that pulls the enemy unit with the smallest angle relative to the holder in front of itself and stuns them for 4s. Enemies hit by the talon hook have their Defense Rating reduced by 30% for 7s.

Skill level 2: Every 2 times the holder uses their Ultimate, all enemies are terrified for 2s.

Skill level 3: The holder inflicts 120% more damage and health loss to enemy units that have less than 30% health and are within normal attack range. If the holder kills an enemy hero, they can launch the talon hook again.

Stats by level

LevelHealthAttack RatingDefense RatingAbility slots
1+4.38%+1.07%+3.95%1
2+6.58%+1.6%+5.93%1
3+7.67%+1.87%+6.91%2
4+8.33%+2.03%+7.51%3
5+8.77%+2.13%+7.9%4
6+9.21%+2.24%+8.3%5
7+9.64%+2.35%+8.69%6
8+10.08%+2.45%+9.09%7
9+10.52%+2.56%+9.48%7
10+10.96%+2.67%+9.88%7

Abilities

Each cell is the ability's value at that quality and, under it, its chance when a slot of its type rolls at that quality. Abilities never roll at Mythic+; they reach it by raising quality. Skill Level can only go in the common slot.

AbilitySlotCommonRareEliteLegendaryMythicMythic+
Skill LevelCommon only+1-+1-+1-+1-+15.56%+1-
Attack RatingAttack0.73%7.84%1.17%7.84%1.47%7.55%2.93%9.52%7.92%15.38%9.68%-
Defense RatingDefense3.21%8.7%5.14%8.7%6.42%8.45%12.84%10.34%34.67%14.29%42.37%-
HealthDefense1.19%8.7%1.9%8.7%2.37%8.45%4.75%10.34%12.82%14.29%15.67%-
Physical PierceAttack0.675.88%1.075.88%1.345.66%2.6814.29%7.2323.08%8.83-
Damage ResistDefense0.794.35%1.274.35%1.584.23%3.1610.34%8.5414.29%10.44-
ErosionAttack1.467.84%2.347.84%2.9211.32%5.8414.29%15.7723.08%19.27-
BufferDefense2.435.8%3.895.8%4.868.45%9.7210.34%26.2314.29%32.06-
TenacityDefense2.2311.59%3.5711.59%4.4611.27%8.9213.79%24.08-29.43-
InsightAttack2.2315.69%3.5715.69%4.4615.09%8.9219.05%24.08-29.43-
ProficiencyAttack1.5815.69%2.5215.69%3.1515.09%6.3119.05%17.03-20.82-
DissolveDefense1.5811.59%2.5211.59%3.1511.27%6.3113.79%17.03-20.82-
HealingDefense0.735.8%1.175.8%1.475.63%2.93-7.92-9.68-
ArmorDefense0.735.8%1.175.8%1.475.63%2.93-7.92-9.68-
Life LeechAttack1.17.84%1.767.84%2.27.55%4.4-11.88-14.52-
Crit Damage AmplificationAttack1.8319.61%2.9319.61%3.6718.87%7.33-19.8-24.2-
Crit Damage ResistanceDefense2.65.8%4.165.8%5.25.63%10.4-28.08-34.32-
Crit Block RateDefense1.35.8%2.085.8%2.65.63%5.2-14.04-17.16-
Team Attack RatingAttack0.15%7.84%0.23%7.84%0.29%7.55%0.59%9.52%1.58%15.38%1.94%-
Team Defense RatingDefense0.64%8.7%1.03%8.7%1.28%8.45%2.57%10.34%6.93%14.29%8.47%-
Team HealthDefense0.24%8.7%0.38%8.7%0.47%8.45%0.95%10.34%2.56%14.29%3.13%-
Team ErosionAttack0.2911.76%0.4711.76%0.5811.32%1.1714.29%3.1523.08%3.85-
Team BufferDefense0.498.7%0.788.7%0.978.45%1.9410.34%5.2514.29%6.41-

All Collections