RANGER COLLECTION

Shadowflow Blade

Blade Waltz

Shadowflow Blade

Blade Waltz: For every 6 critical strikes the holder lands, a blade slash is triggered, dealing an extra 3 strikes of damage equal to 120% of Attack Rating. Up to 3 blade slashes can be triggered every 5 seconds, and blade slashes themselves will not re-trigger this effect when they land a critical strike.

Skill level 2: The holder's damage is increased by 30% if they have not received damage for 2 seconds.

Skill level 3: When the holder lands a critical strike, their Attack Rating is increased by 4% for 8 seconds, for up to 6 stacks.

Stats by level

LevelHealthAttack RatingDefense RatingAbility slots
1+4.38%+1.07%+3.95%1
2+6.58%+1.6%+5.93%1
3+7.67%+1.87%+6.91%2
4+8.33%+2.03%+7.51%3
5+8.77%+2.13%+7.9%4
6+9.21%+2.24%+8.3%5
7+9.64%+2.35%+8.69%6
8+10.08%+2.45%+9.09%7
9+10.52%+2.56%+9.48%7
10+10.96%+2.67%+9.88%7

Abilities

Each cell is the ability's value at that quality and, under it, its chance when a slot of its type rolls at that quality. Abilities never roll at Mythic+; they reach it by raising quality. Skill Level can only go in the common slot.

AbilitySlotCommonRareEliteLegendaryMythicMythic+
Skill LevelCommon only+1-+1-+1-+1-+15.56%+1-
Attack RatingAttack0.73%7.84%1.17%7.84%1.47%7.55%2.93%9.52%7.92%15.38%9.68%-
Defense RatingDefense3.21%8.7%5.14%8.7%6.42%8.45%12.84%10.34%34.67%14.29%42.37%-
HealthDefense1.19%8.7%1.9%8.7%2.37%8.45%4.75%10.34%12.82%14.29%15.67%-
Physical PierceAttack0.675.88%1.075.88%1.345.66%2.6814.29%7.2323.08%8.83-
Damage ResistDefense0.794.35%1.274.35%1.584.23%3.1610.34%8.5414.29%10.44-
ErosionAttack1.467.84%2.347.84%2.9211.32%5.8414.29%15.7723.08%19.27-
BufferDefense2.435.8%3.895.8%4.868.45%9.7210.34%26.2314.29%32.06-
TenacityDefense2.2311.59%3.5711.59%4.4611.27%8.9213.79%24.08-29.43-
InsightAttack2.2315.69%3.5715.69%4.4615.09%8.9219.05%24.08-29.43-
ProficiencyAttack1.5815.69%2.5215.69%3.1515.09%6.3119.05%17.03-20.82-
DissolveDefense1.5811.59%2.5211.59%3.1511.27%6.3113.79%17.03-20.82-
HealingDefense0.735.8%1.175.8%1.475.63%2.93-7.92-9.68-
ArmorDefense0.735.8%1.175.8%1.475.63%2.93-7.92-9.68-
Life LeechAttack1.17.84%1.767.84%2.27.55%4.4-11.88-14.52-
Crit Damage AmplificationAttack1.8319.61%2.9319.61%3.6718.87%7.33-19.8-24.2-
Crit Damage ResistanceDefense2.65.8%4.165.8%5.25.63%10.4-28.08-34.32-
Crit Block RateDefense1.35.8%2.085.8%2.65.63%5.2-14.04-17.16-
Team Attack RatingAttack0.15%7.84%0.23%7.84%0.29%7.55%0.59%9.52%1.58%15.38%1.94%-
Team Defense RatingDefense0.64%8.7%1.03%8.7%1.28%8.45%2.57%10.34%6.93%14.29%8.47%-
Team HealthDefense0.24%8.7%0.38%8.7%0.47%8.45%0.95%10.34%2.56%14.29%3.13%-
Team ErosionAttack0.2911.76%0.4711.76%0.5811.32%1.1714.29%3.1523.08%3.85-
Team BufferDefense0.498.7%0.788.7%0.978.45%1.9410.34%5.2514.29%6.41-

All Collections