TANK COLLECTION

Spell Bondage

Soul Suction

Spell Bondage

Soul Suction: Every 8 seconds, the enemy hero with the highest health is prioritized as the target, where 10% of their max health is stolen and converted into the holder's shield for 5 seconds. When the shield ends, the remaining shield value is converted back into health of equal value to be returned to the target.

Skill level 2: While the shield is active, the target's Attack Rating and Defense Rating are reduced by 20% and 20% respectively.

Skill level 3: While the shield is active, the holder receives Attack Rating and Defense Rating lost by the target.

Stats by level

LevelHealthAttack RatingDefense RatingAbility slots
1+4.38%+1.07%+3.95%1
2+6.58%+1.6%+5.93%1
3+7.67%+1.87%+6.91%2
4+8.33%+2.03%+7.51%3
5+8.77%+2.13%+7.9%4
6+9.21%+2.24%+8.3%5
7+9.64%+2.35%+8.69%6
8+10.08%+2.45%+9.09%7
9+10.52%+2.56%+9.48%7
10+10.96%+2.67%+9.88%7

Abilities

Each cell is the ability's value at that quality and, under it, its chance when a slot of its type rolls at that quality. Abilities never roll at Mythic+; they reach it by raising quality. Skill Level can only go in the common slot.

AbilitySlotCommonRareEliteLegendaryMythicMythic+
Skill LevelCommon only+1-+1-+1-+1-+15.56%+1-
Attack RatingAttack0.73%6.9%1.17%6.9%1.47%6.67%2.93%9.09%7.92%14.29%9.68%-
Defense RatingDefense3.21%6.52%5.14%6.52%6.42%6.38%12.84%10.71%34.67%15%42.37%-
HealthDefense1.19%6.52%1.9%6.52%2.37%6.38%4.75%10.71%12.82%15%15.67%-
Physical PierceAttack0.673.45%1.073.45%1.343.33%2.689.09%7.2314.29%8.83-
Magic PierceAttack0.673.45%1.073.45%1.343.33%2.689.09%7.2314.29%8.83-
Damage ResistDefense0.792.17%1.272.17%1.582.13%3.167.14%8.5410%10.44-
ErosionAttack1.466.9%2.346.9%2.9210%5.8413.64%15.7721.43%19.27-
BufferDefense2.434.35%3.894.35%4.866.38%9.7210.71%26.2315%32.06-
TenacityDefense2.238.7%3.578.7%4.468.51%8.9214.29%24.08-29.43-
InsightAttack2.2313.79%3.5713.79%4.4613.33%8.9218.18%24.08-29.43-
ProficiencyAttack1.5813.79%2.5213.79%3.1513.33%6.3118.18%17.03-20.82-
DissolveDefense1.588.7%2.528.7%3.158.51%6.3114.29%17.03-20.82-
HealingDefense0.7310.87%1.1710.87%1.4710.64%2.93-7.92-9.68-
ArmorDefense0.7310.87%1.1710.87%1.4710.64%2.93-7.92-9.68-
Life LeechAttack1.117.24%1.7617.24%2.216.67%4.4-11.88-14.52-
Crit Damage AmplificationAttack1.8317.24%2.9317.24%3.6716.67%7.33-19.8-24.2-
Crit Damage ResistanceDefense2.610.87%4.1610.87%5.210.64%10.4-28.08-34.32-
Crit Block RateDefense1.310.87%2.0810.87%2.610.64%5.2-14.04-17.16-
Team Attack RatingAttack0.15%6.9%0.23%6.9%0.29%6.67%0.59%9.09%1.58%14.29%1.94%-
Team Defense RatingDefense0.64%6.52%1.03%6.52%1.28%6.38%2.57%10.71%6.93%15%8.47%-
Team HealthDefense0.24%6.52%0.38%6.52%0.47%6.38%0.95%10.71%2.56%15%3.13%-
Team ErosionAttack0.2910.34%0.4710.34%0.5810%1.1713.64%3.1521.43%3.85-
Team BufferDefense0.496.52%0.786.52%0.976.38%1.9410.71%5.2515%6.41-

All Collections