TANK COLLECTION

Timeline Watch

Time Control

Timeline Watch

Time Control: After entering the battlefield, the holder stops time for 3 seconds the first time they receive damage. During this time, only the holder can move. Each time this effect is triggered, the duration of the same effect subsequently triggered by an allied hero is reduced by 40%.

Skill level 2: Every 0.5 seconds the time is stopped, Inertia inflicts damage equal to 15% of the holder's max health on an enemy hero.

Skill level 3: Inertia reduces the energy of the damaged enemy hero by 70 points.

Stats by level

LevelHealthAttack RatingDefense RatingAbility slots
1+4.38%+1.07%+3.95%1
2+6.58%+1.6%+5.93%1
3+7.67%+1.87%+6.91%2
4+8.33%+2.03%+7.51%3
5+8.77%+2.13%+7.9%4
6+9.21%+2.24%+8.3%5
7+9.64%+2.35%+8.69%6
8+10.08%+2.45%+9.09%7
9+10.52%+2.56%+9.48%7
10+10.96%+2.67%+9.88%7

Abilities

Each cell is the ability's value at that quality and, under it, its chance when a slot of its type rolls at that quality. Abilities never roll at Mythic+; they reach it by raising quality. Skill Level can only go in the common slot.

AbilitySlotCommonRareEliteLegendaryMythicMythic+
Skill LevelCommon only+1-+1-+1-+1-+15.56%+1-
Attack RatingAttack0.73%6.9%1.17%6.9%1.47%6.67%2.93%9.09%7.92%14.29%9.68%-
Defense RatingDefense3.21%6.52%5.14%6.52%6.42%6.38%12.84%10.71%34.67%15%42.37%-
HealthDefense1.19%6.52%1.9%6.52%2.37%6.38%4.75%10.71%12.82%15%15.67%-
Physical PierceAttack0.673.45%1.073.45%1.343.33%2.689.09%7.2314.29%8.83-
Magic PierceAttack0.673.45%1.073.45%1.343.33%2.689.09%7.2314.29%8.83-
Damage ResistDefense0.792.17%1.272.17%1.582.13%3.167.14%8.5410%10.44-
ErosionAttack1.466.9%2.346.9%2.9210%5.8413.64%15.7721.43%19.27-
BufferDefense2.434.35%3.894.35%4.866.38%9.7210.71%26.2315%32.06-
TenacityDefense2.238.7%3.578.7%4.468.51%8.9214.29%24.08-29.43-
InsightAttack2.2313.79%3.5713.79%4.4613.33%8.9218.18%24.08-29.43-
ProficiencyAttack1.5813.79%2.5213.79%3.1513.33%6.3118.18%17.03-20.82-
DissolveDefense1.588.7%2.528.7%3.158.51%6.3114.29%17.03-20.82-
HealingDefense0.7310.87%1.1710.87%1.4710.64%2.93-7.92-9.68-
ArmorDefense0.7310.87%1.1710.87%1.4710.64%2.93-7.92-9.68-
Life LeechAttack1.117.24%1.7617.24%2.216.67%4.4-11.88-14.52-
Crit Damage AmplificationAttack1.8317.24%2.9317.24%3.6716.67%7.33-19.8-24.2-
Crit Damage ResistanceDefense2.610.87%4.1610.87%5.210.64%10.4-28.08-34.32-
Crit Block RateDefense1.310.87%2.0810.87%2.610.64%5.2-14.04-17.16-
Team Attack RatingAttack0.15%6.9%0.23%6.9%0.29%6.67%0.59%9.09%1.58%14.29%1.94%-
Team Defense RatingDefense0.64%6.52%1.03%6.52%1.28%6.38%2.57%10.71%6.93%15%8.47%-
Team HealthDefense0.24%6.52%0.38%6.52%0.47%6.38%0.95%10.71%2.56%15%3.13%-
Team ErosionAttack0.2910.34%0.4710.34%0.5810%1.1713.64%3.1521.43%3.85-
Team BufferDefense0.496.52%0.786.52%0.976.38%1.9410.71%5.2515%6.41-

All Collections